Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham

ex. Northwest Motor Inn
Puyallup, United States View on map
6.5 Pleasant Based on 213 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Rooms feature recent renovations, comfortable mattresses, and dining tables. Located off highway 512, the property sits near the Puyallup fairgrounds. Best for road-trippers, less so for anyone sensitive to noise."

From US$ 77 US$ 69 per night
Save 10%
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham

  • Rainier Gateway
    Last exit before
  • Local Coffee
    Dillanos Roasters
  • Kitchenettes
    Select rooms
  • Pet Friendly
    May apply fees
  • 24-Hour Desk
    Always staffed
  • Fairgrounds Nearby
    2 blocks away

Overview

Situated 16 minutes' walk from Puyallup Public Library, Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park on site. This motel is a good starting point for Puyallup's sports attractions, including the miniature golf course "Putting Zoo", which is 1.6 miles away.

The center of Puyallup can be reached within a 10-minute walk. The Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham is about 25 minutes by foot from Wildwood Park and 22 miles from Renton. Also, Planting Patch - Meet Big Washington is situated 0.7 miles away. Rainier Woods Park lies around 10 minutes' drive from the property. Meridian S & 14th Ave SE bus stop is also a mere 250 feet away.

Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham hotel offers 16 rooms with climate control, as well as self-catering options such as coffee/tea making facilities. Private bathrooms feature a hair dryer and towels along with a separate toilet and a shower.

Jason's Restaurant is adjacent to the hotel, approximately 5 minutes' walk away.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:00
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham
Our tips

Should you book Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham?

Perfect if you
  • Want to dine at Bourbon Street Bar and Grill - it's an 18-minute stroll from the hotel.
  • Need easy access to the Puyallup Fairgrounds - it's just 2 blocks from the hotel.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect no on-site restaurant or breakfast - the hotel does not offer dining services.
Best for
  • A 25-minute walk to Riverwalk Trail for outdoor recreation

Facilities of Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Paid Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Policies

Basecamp Puyallup A Travelodge By Wyndham applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers